UNOFICIAL FINAL 
 
PRECINCT REPORT       
YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0001 39.1 CUSTER
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.67
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.22
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   83.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.67
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.23
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.64
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   81.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.00
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.33
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   71.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.44
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.11
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   74.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   91.01
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   21.97
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   78.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   74.16
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   78.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.12
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   50.94
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   49.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   75.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.38
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   80.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.00
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   76.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.57
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 39
          VOTE FOR  1
           GERALDINE CUSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   85.39
           BRUCE MILLER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.83
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   53.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   46.37
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   81.67
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   29.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   70.72
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   36.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   63.89
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0002 39.2 HP
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   17.68
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .30
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    4.54
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .72
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1242   74.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.57
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    3.20
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   25.19
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1207   71.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   38.38
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    3.84
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    977   57.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    675   40.04
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    2.67
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    964   57.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1365   82.83
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   17.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   32.21
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1107   67.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .24
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1069   64.32
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   35.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1465   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.55
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1308   83.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   16.85
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755   49.22
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768   50.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .72
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1272   82.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   17.56
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1376   86.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   13.95
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1281   83.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   16.66
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 39
          VOTE FOR  1
           GERALDINE CUSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1149   73.51
           BRUCE MILLER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   26.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .38
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1471   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.28
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1456   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.02
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1063   64.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   35.38
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   22.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1298   77.77
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   30.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1145   69.56
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703   42.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    969   57.95
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0003 40.1 SHEPHERD
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   16.83
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .28
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    5.33
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .74
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1319   74.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.10
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    3.21
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   23.90
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1291   72.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .11
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   35.82
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    4.04
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1070   60.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   30.44
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    2.61
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1178   66.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1436   83.88
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   15.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .23
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   31.77
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1172   68.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .17
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1150   66.32
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   33.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1510   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.50
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1325   81.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   18.46
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766   49.17
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   50.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .45
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1264   79.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   20.55
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1287   80.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   19.81
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1296   81.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   18.18
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 40
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUE M. OLSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   29.52
           BARRY USHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1192   70.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1519   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.17
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1481   97.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.37
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1177   67.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   32.67
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   23.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1347   76.66
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   33.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1153   66.34
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774   43.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    995   56.25
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0004 40-45 IND
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   21.20
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    4.51
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .68
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   70.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.82
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.59
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   24.13
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   73.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   35.88
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.70
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   61.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   28.67
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.73
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   68.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   82.56
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   17.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   33.37
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   66.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   63.22
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   36.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.04
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   82.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   17.43
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   44.29
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   55.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   82.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   17.69
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   81.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   18.02
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662   82.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   17.46
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DIST 23
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL J. VAN TRICHT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   25.31
           ROGER WEBB (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   74.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 40
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUE M. OLSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           BARRY USHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEN CROUCH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   25.57
           DANIEL ZOLNIKOV (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   74.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.66
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.21
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   68.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   31.72
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   27.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   72.79
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   32.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   67.93
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   45.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   54.32
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0005 40.3 BRDVW
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.37
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.99
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   78.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.35
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.78
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   20.35
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   75.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   34.11
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.66
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   61.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   23.03
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.92
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   74.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   86.35
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   26.73
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   73.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   74.41
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   25.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   80.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   20.00
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   48.58
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   51.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   79.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   20.13
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   80.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   19.88
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   85.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   14.87
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 40
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUE M. OLSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   24.46
           BARRY USHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   75.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   62.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   37.01
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   18.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   81.42
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   26.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   73.59
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   38.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   61.83
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0006 40.4 E GROVE
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   21.66
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.69
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   70.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.25
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   25.63
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   73.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   36.92
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.94
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   59.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   25.63
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.61
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   70.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   81.11
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   18.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   29.63
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   70.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   68.50
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   31.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   78.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   22.00
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   49.19
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   50.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   77.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   22.69
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   83.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   16.39
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   81.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   18.18
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 40
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUE M. OLSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   28.46
           BARRY USHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   71.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.28
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   70.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.93
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   26.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   73.82
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   31.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   68.27
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   46.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   53.65
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0007 40.5 LRL
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.51
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.22
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   77.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.59
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   19.39
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   75.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   27.04
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   71.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   20.21
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.55
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   78.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   85.42
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   22.63
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   77.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   72.25
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   27.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.74
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   72.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.12
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   55.49
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   43.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   76.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.30
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   79.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.67
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   75.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.86
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 40
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUE M. OLSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   20.97
           BARRY USHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   79.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   71.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   28.57
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   25.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   75.00
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   36.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   63.40
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   46.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   53.61
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0008 42.1 YVEC
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.32
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.60
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   77.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.63
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.30
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   78.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.22
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   73.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.87
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.48
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   74.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   87.50
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.79
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.32
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   76.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   75.44
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.75
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   76.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   23.30
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   57.00
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   43.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   75.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.75
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   86.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.46
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   82.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.35
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DIST 21
          VOTE FOR  1
           CAROLYN PEASE-LOPEZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.82
           JASON D. SMALL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   77.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHARON STEWART PEREGOY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     47   87.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.96
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   68.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.58
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   78.95
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   74.77
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   49.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   50.44
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0009 42.2 LCKWD
 
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   24.48
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.32
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   70.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.66
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.12
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   28.40
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   67.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   37.60
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.13
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   58.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   28.93
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   69.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   78.72
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   21.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   31.17
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   68.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   67.50
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   32.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   95.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.29
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   79.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   20.81
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   46.54
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   51.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.84
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   80.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.00
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   80.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   19.72
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   78.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   21.96
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DIST 21
          VOTE FOR  1
           CAROLYN PEASE-LOPEZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     71   29.96
           JASON D. SMALL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   69.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHARON STEWART PEREGOY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    130   89.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.96
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   96.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.38
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   96.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.02
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   63.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   36.29
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   21.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   78.57
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   31.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   68.22
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   49.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   50.63
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0010 43.1 PNR
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   16.38
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.76
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   76.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.10
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.27
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   19.28
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   78.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   33.08
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.24
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   64.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   30.55
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.14
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   68.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   86.76
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   13.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   29.31
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   70.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   65.01
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   34.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   85.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.80
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   42.83
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   57.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   83.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   16.12
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   80.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   19.34
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   83.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   16.11
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOSH DANIELS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.15
           ELIZABETH PINCOLINI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    108   21.43
           PEGGY WEBB (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   72.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.52
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   63.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   36.78
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   28.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   71.76
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   31.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   68.02
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   36.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   63.83
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0011 43.2
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   21.65
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.59
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.44
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   69.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.49
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.88
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   29.45
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   67.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   41.72
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.26
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   54.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   33.11
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.58
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   63.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   81.13
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   18.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   34.20
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   65.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   60.11
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   39.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.87
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   82.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   17.71
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   46.17
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   53.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   80.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   19.42
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   80.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   19.12
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   79.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   20.41
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOSH DANIELS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    6.92
           ELIZABETH PINCOLINI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    231   31.95
           PEGGY WEBB (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   61.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.23
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   97.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.46
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   68.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   31.42
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   29.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   70.42
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   31.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   68.46
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   46.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   54.00
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0012 43.3
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    927   28.66
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .31
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224    6.93
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    1.42
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1941   60.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    2.66
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .    114    3.51
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1162   35.79
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1966   60.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .15
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1592   49.03
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .    132    4.07
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1520   46.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .09
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1270   39.49
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111    3.45
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1834   57.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .03
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2306   72.86
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    854   26.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .16
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1309   41.75
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1818   57.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .26
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1693   53.09
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1491   46.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .16
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2717   97.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    2.41
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2517   82.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   17.20
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1318   44.78
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1614   54.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .37
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2453   81.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   18.32
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2498   81.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   18.07
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2452   82.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   17.61
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOSH DANIELS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253    8.10
           ELIZABETH PINCOLINI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   1184   37.89
           PEGGY WEBB (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1683   53.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .16
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2752   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    1.82
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2726   96.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    3.13
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2255   71.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    915   28.86
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1170   36.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2015   63.27
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1323   41.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1834   58.09
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1784   55.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1436   44.60
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0013 44.1
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   27.42
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    5.88
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.34
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   61.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.61
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.29
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   34.60
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   62.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   49.85
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.38
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   46.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   37.46
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.89
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   59.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   74.13
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   25.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   41.67
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   58.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   55.51
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   44.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810   97.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.76
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774   83.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   16.32
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   46.80
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   52.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744   81.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   18.06
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786   85.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   14.94
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746   83.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   16.55
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 44
          VOTE FOR  1
           KARI BOITER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   35.75
           DALE MORTENSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   64.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.99
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829   97.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.59
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693   71.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   28.19
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   31.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   68.30
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   36.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   63.27
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   53.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   46.76
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0014 44.2
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   30.80
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .34
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161    7.91
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.82
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1145   56.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    2.90
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    3.33
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765   37.44
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1209   59.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1053   51.57
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    4.46
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    897   43.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    782   38.75
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    3.72
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1157   57.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .20
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1465   74.18
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   25.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .20
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824   42.19
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1123   57.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .31
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1072   53.55
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    925   46.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .25
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1674   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.11
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1584   84.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   15.43
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797   43.10
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1047   56.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .27
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1566   84.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   15.85
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1598   84.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   15.32
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1563   85.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   14.78
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 44
          VOTE FOR  1
           KARI BOITER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   37.49
           DALE MORTENSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1205   62.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .21
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1699   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.85
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1668   96.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    3.02
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1454   72.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   27.84
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819   40.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1188   59.19
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    832   41.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1154   58.11
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1148   56.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    885   43.53
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0015 44.3
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   30.52
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .26
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114    7.51
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.19
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    882   58.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.37
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.40
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   36.06
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    949   61.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744   48.28
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.53
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    757   49.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   38.53
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.89
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913   59.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1115   74.78
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   25.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   42.64
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845   57.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813   53.38
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709   46.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1220   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.56
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1211   84.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   15.31
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   45.00
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   54.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .35
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1168   83.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   16.63
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1230   85.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   14.76
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1184   85.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   14.27
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 44
          VOTE FOR  1
           KARI BOITER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   37.30
           DALE MORTENSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    916   62.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1251   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.81
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1207   96.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    3.36
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1052   69.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   30.93
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   39.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    922   60.74
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   39.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    911   60.37
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777   50.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754   49.25
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0016 45.2
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1181   29.15
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .35
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285    7.04
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    1.26
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2408   59.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112    2.76
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    2.26
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1367   33.55
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2612   64.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .10
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1777   43.52
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .    130    3.18
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   2173   53.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .07
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1433   35.44
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104    2.57
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2504   61.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .05
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3059   77.27
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    896   22.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .10
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1561   39.72
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2366   60.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .08
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2176   54.32
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1826   45.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .10
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3359   97.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    2.24
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3104   83.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   16.83
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1604   43.90
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2035   55.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .41
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2985   81.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   18.11
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3131   84.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   15.95
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2989   82.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   17.13
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DIST 23
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL J. VAN TRICHT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1235   32.34
           ROGER WEBB (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2579   67.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .13
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEN CROUCH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1239   31.54
           DANIEL ZOLNIKOV (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2682   68.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .18
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3438   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    1.55
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3399   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    2.44
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2843   70.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1186   29.44
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1530   38.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2481   61.85
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1578   39.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2389   60.22
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2007   49.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2050   50.53
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0017 46.1
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   27.84
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.49
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   64.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.18
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   28.46
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   70.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   37.45
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.93
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   60.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   30.23
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.33
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   67.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   76.86
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   23.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   36.72
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   62.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   63.85
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   35.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.37
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   84.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   15.90
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   49.38
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   50.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   84.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   15.15
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   87.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.34
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   88.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.84
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DIST 23
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL J. VAN TRICHT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.40
           ROGER WEBB (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   69.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 46
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANGIE BUCKLEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   28.11
           DONALD W. JONES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   71.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.81
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   66.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   33.60
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   35.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   64.20
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   37.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   62.45
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   41.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   58.85
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0018 46.2
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1971   35.73
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .20
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281    5.09
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50     .91
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3017   54.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186    3.37
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     95    1.71
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2072   37.21
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3401   61.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .02
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2647   47.44
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     97    1.74
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   2832   50.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .07
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   2080   37.57
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    1.90
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3350   60.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .04
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4024   74.37
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1382   25.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .09
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2287   42.94
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3036   57.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .06
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2901   52.91
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2575   46.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .13
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4334   97.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103    2.32
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4336   85.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751   14.76
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2210   43.86
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2818   55.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .22
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4248   85.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   14.48
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4497   87.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   12.58
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4283   86.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   13.12
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DIST 23
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL J. VAN TRICHT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1886   36.36
           ROGER WEBB (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3290   63.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .21
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 46
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANGIE BUCKLEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1869   35.59
           DONALD W. JONES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3375   64.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .13
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4495   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    1.32
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4343   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126    2.82
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3557   65.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1871   34.47
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2360   43.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3065   56.50
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2058   38.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3341   61.88
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2677   48.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2824   51.34
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0019 47.1
 
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   48.99
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .47
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    6.36
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    3.11
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   38.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.44
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    4.71
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815   55.67
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   39.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .34
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    951   64.56
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    4.89
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   30.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .20
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    809   55.87
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    5.18
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   38.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745   52.84
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   46.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .43
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    853   60.54
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   39.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   37.92
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    892   61.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1055   93.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    6.22
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1071   80.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   19.29
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   44.80
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726   54.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .90
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1071   81.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   18.49
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1062   79.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   20.51
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1054   81.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   18.80
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 47
          VOTE FOR  1
           KATHY KELKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    914   65.24
           JASON LEE THOMAS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   34.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1072   94.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    5.22
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1052   93.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    6.16
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1042   71.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   28.04
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752   52.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   47.74
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764   53.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   46.69
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1030   70.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   29.84
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0020 47.2
 
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1159   44.75
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .23
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152    5.87
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19     .73
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1165   44.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    3.44
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    1.65
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1216   46.64
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1347   51.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .04
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1416   54.03
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    1.91
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1151   43.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .15
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1160   44.94
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    2.09
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1365   52.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .08
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1654   65.74
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    858   34.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .16
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1277   51.24
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1212   48.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .12
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1218   47.82
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1327   52.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .08
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1868   95.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    4.06
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2040   87.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   12.11
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    983   41.81
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1363   57.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .21
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1964   86.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   13.06
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2093   88.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   11.84
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2016   88.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   11.66
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 47
          VOTE FOR  1
           KATHY KELKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1358   54.63
           JASON LEE THOMAS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1127   45.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .04
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1966   97.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    2.43
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1899   96.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    3.75
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1574   61.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    967   38.06
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1292   50.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1247   49.11
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1077   42.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1453   57.43
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1496   57.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1085   42.04
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0021 48.1
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1159   44.75
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .39
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182    7.03
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    2.01
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1105   42.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    3.17
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     97    3.74
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1313   50.66
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1180   45.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .08
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1538   59.34
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    3.82
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    952   36.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .12
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1287   50.35
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    3.91
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1168   45.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .04
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1488   60.46
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    967   39.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .24
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1410   56.74
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1067   42.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .32
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1093   43.36
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1422   56.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .24
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1889   95.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    4.11
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2009   86.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   13.96
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1048   45.13
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1265   54.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .39
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1936   84.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   15.27
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1997   84.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   15.35
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1942   85.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   14.67
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 48
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA L. KARJALA (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1492   59.51
           ROBERT SAUNDERS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1006   40.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .36
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1925   97.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    2.88
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1873   95.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    4.68
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1757   69.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775   30.61
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1217   48.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1308   51.80
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1081   43.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1428   56.92
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1643   63.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    937   36.32
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0022 48.2
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866   39.74
           FUENTE/STEINBERG (AMD) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .23
           JOHNSON/WELD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127    5.83
           STEIN/BARAKA (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.15
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1107   50.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    2.25
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK BRECKENRIDGE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.00
           DENISE JUNEAU (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    934   42.40
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1222   55.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .14
 
 
          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BULLOCK/COONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1187   53.61
           DUNLAP/VANDEVENDER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    2.30
           GIANFORTE/ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    975   44.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05
 
 
          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONICA J. LINDEEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    941   42.91
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    2.28
           COREY STAPLETON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1202   54.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM FOX (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1480   69.48
           LARRY JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   30.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .23
 
 
          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE LASLOVICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1042   49.34
           MATT ROSENDALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1062   50.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .38
 
 
          STATE SUPT OF PUB INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE ARNTZEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1119   51.64
           MELISSA ROMANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1042   48.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .28
 
          PUB SVC COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TONY O'DONNELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1709   96.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    3.06
 
 
          SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1728   85.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   14.20
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTEN JURAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    860   43.24
           DIRK SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1122   56.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .35
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1661   84.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   15.13
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1800   88.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   11.24
 
 
          DIST COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DPT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1710   86.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   13.02
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 48
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA L. KARJALA (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1059   49.60
           ROBERT SAUNDERS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1071   50.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .23
 
 
          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY HALPIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1754   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.79
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENIS PITMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1703   97.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    2.91
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1482   69.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   30.94
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 177
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    941   43.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1207   56.19
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 181
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    853   39.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1284   60.08
 
 
          INITIATIVE NO. 182
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1180   54.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    997   45.80
 
PRECINCT REPORT       YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      NOVEMBER 8, 2016
 
          0023 49.1
 
 
          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLINTON/KAINE (DEM) .