PRECINCT REPORT (Unofficial)      
YELLOWSTONE COUNTY, MT
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 4, 2014
 
0001 39.1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    233
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.09
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.23
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   81.82
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.92
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.26
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   75.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   31.45
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   68.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   52.21
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   47.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   79.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.86
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   47.29
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   52.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  1
           DUANE ANKNEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   83.89
           HOD O'DONNELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   16.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39
          VOTE FOR  1
           GERALDINE CUSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   76.67
           HOWARD KELLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   87.50
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   96.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.52
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.38
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   78.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   79.83
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   67.65
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   63.57
 
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   56.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   44.00
 
0002 39.2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2228
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1292
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.99
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   28.65
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    892   69.63
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    4.80
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   28.14
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    851   66.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   24.06
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846   75.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .53
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   47.29
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   52.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    977   80.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   19.32
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   52.26
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   47.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .60
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  1
           DUANE ANKNEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    980   78.53
           HOD O'DONNELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   21.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39
          VOTE FOR  1
           GERALDINE CUSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    860   70.03
           HOWARD KELLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   29.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    911   71.96
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   27.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
 
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1112   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.59
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1082   91.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    8.46
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1129   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.57
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   30.02
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865   69.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1109   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.86
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   63.74
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   35.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .84
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    944   79.26
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   20.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .59
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   41.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   58.60
 
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   53.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   46.67
 
 
0003 40.1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2253
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1337
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.34
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   25.58
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    957   71.79
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .23
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    5.11
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   25.24
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    926   69.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   31.44
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780   68.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   49.21
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   50.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .50
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    964   78.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   21.63
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   50.96
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   48.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .33
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  1
           DUANE ANKNEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    989   77.39
           HOD O'DONNELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .39
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40
          VOTE FOR  1
           TOM BERRY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    981   76.11
           EDITH SLOAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   23.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .31
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    975   74.26
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   25.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15
 
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1140   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .96
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1071   88.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   11.41
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1152   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.20
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   28.02
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    923   71.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1129   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.83
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767   70.24
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   29.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .64
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    900   73.11
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   26.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   41.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   58.38
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   51.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   48.25
 
 
0004 40.2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     15
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.33
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  1
           DUANE ANKNEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           HOD O'DONNELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40
          VOTE FOR  1
           TOM BERRY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           EDITH SLOAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   57.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
 
 
0005 40.3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    464
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.78
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   21.15
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   78.14
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.71
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   22.50
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   71.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   27.98
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   71.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   50.76
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   49.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   81.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   18.73
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   53.88
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   46.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  1
           DUANE ANKNEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   79.70
           HOD O'DONNELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   20.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40
          VOTE FOR  1
           TOM BERRY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   78.39
           EDITH SLOAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   21.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   77.78
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   21.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
 
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   91.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.27
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   25.46
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   74.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.63
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   64.71
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   76.98
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   23.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   37.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   62.64
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   57.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   42.22
 
0006 40.4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    331
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.24
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.47
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   70.10
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.92
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   26.96
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   68.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.47
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   76.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.12
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   48.19
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   51.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   77.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   22.34
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   53.89
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   45.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  1
           DUANE ANKNEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   71.43
           HOD O'DONNELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   27.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40
          VOTE FOR  1
           TOM BERRY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   71.57
           EDITH SLOAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   27.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   66.67
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.74
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   90.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.44
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   97.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.25
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   33.00
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   67.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   97.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.40
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   66.67
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   71.74
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.63
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   37.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   62.56
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   53.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   46.27
 
0007 40.5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    239
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.00
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.70
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   76.60
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.14
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.71
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   70.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.43
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.98
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   73.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   50.38
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   49.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   86.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.28
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   48.76
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   51.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  1
           DUANE ANKNEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   74.81
           HOD O'DONNELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40
          VOTE FOR  1
           TOM BERRY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   76.69
           EDITH SLOAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   70.37
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   29.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   96.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.97
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   88.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.63
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   96.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.94
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.92
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   73.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   95.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.10
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   75.63
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   66.67
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   45.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   54.07
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   53.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   46.76
 
0008 42.1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    133
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.66
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.44
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   82.56
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.44
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   80.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.71
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   72.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   52.50
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   46.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   93.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.41
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   48.68
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           CAROLYN PEASE-LOPEZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     33   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.00
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   80.72
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.41
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.73
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   78.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.00
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   64.18
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   77.78
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   51.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   48.78
 
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   65.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   34.12
 
0009 42.2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    326
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.31
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.67
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   67.48
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.84
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.07
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.67
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   66.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.64
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   78.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   47.62
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   52.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   79.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.95
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   52.59
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   45.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.48
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           CAROLYN PEASE-LOPEZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     89   89.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.00
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   73.75
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   96.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.50
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   92.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.33
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.70
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   36.94
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   63.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.19
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   65.87
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   81.29
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   40.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   59.73
 
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   56.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   43.31
 
0010 43.1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    644
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.56
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   29.27
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   68.91
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.33
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   27.91
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   69.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   20.63
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   79.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   50.42
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   49.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   83.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   16.80
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   57.80
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   41.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEVEN FUGATE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   30.49
           DOUGLAS "DOUG" KARY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    253   69.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAYTON FISCUS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   56.20
           JOHN PULASKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   43.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   71.01
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   28.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   84.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.07
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   29.40
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   70.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   63.58
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   35.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   78.49
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   20.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   40.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   59.05
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   56.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   43.27
 
0011 43.2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    981
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.49
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   27.70
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   70.66
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.15
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   27.48
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   69.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   29.67
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   69.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   49.38
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   50.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   79.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   20.39
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   60.48
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   38.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEVEN FUGATE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   28.69
           DOUGLAS "DOUG" KARY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    414   71.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAYTON FISCUS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   61.60
           JOHN PULASKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   38.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   70.17
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   29.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.15
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   90.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.94
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.87
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   31.27
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   68.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.54
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   69.86
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   29.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   75.89
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   23.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   45.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   54.91
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   55.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   44.78
 
0012 43.3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   4269
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2259
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.92
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846   37.78
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1329   59.36
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    2.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .13
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127    5.70
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    811   36.40
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1287   57.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .13
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   23.16
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1482   76.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .57
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    877   42.53
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1175   56.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .48
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1645   78.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   21.78
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1291   62.37
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770   37.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .43
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEVEN FUGATE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775   35.81
           DOUGLAS "DOUG" KARY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   1381   63.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .37
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAYTON FISCUS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1183   54.59
           JOHN PULASKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    978   45.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .28
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1333   61.01
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843   38.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .41
 
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1889   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.92
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1767   87.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   12.87
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1953   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.91
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821   38.15
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1322   61.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .42
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1866   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    2.35
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1196   62.98
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   36.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .63
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1472   73.20
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   26.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .60
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    957   44.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1173   55.07
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1004   45.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1203   54.51
 
 
          CITY OF BILLINGS PUBLIC SAFETY LEVY
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    955   43.23
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1254   56.77
 
0013 44.1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1355
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.36
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   36.43
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   61.08
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.79
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   38.16
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   58.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   26.31
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   72.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.14
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   43.12
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   55.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .91
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   81.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   18.97
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   54.97
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   44.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEVEN FUGATE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   36.65
           DOUGLAS "DOUG" KARY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    444   63.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 44
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE MORTENSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   58.13
           SANDY WONG (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   41.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   62.38
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   37.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
 
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   97.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.49
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   91.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.99
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.80
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   37.97
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   61.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   98.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.84
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   70.60
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   28.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.03
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   74.02
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   25.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   55.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   44.59
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   50.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   49.86
 
 
          CITY OF BILLINGS PUBLIC SAFETY LEVY
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   38.99
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   61.01
 
0014 44.2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2872
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1489
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.85
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   36.74
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    887   60.01
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .27
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    4.22
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   37.47
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856   58.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   19.75
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    999   79.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .72
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   39.00
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819   60.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .52
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1135   83.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   16.79
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786   59.05
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   40.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .68
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEVEN FUGATE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   38.03
           DOUGLAS "DOUG" KARY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    872   61.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 44
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE MORTENSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803   55.49
           SANDY WONG (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   44.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861   60.00
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   39.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14
 
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1204   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.55
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1150   89.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   10.51
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1254   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.03
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   39.45
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    855   60.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1197   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.32
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735   60.34
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   38.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .74
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    960   71.91
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   27.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .22
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727   51.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   48.48
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   45.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   54.83
 
 
          CITY OF BILLINGS PUBLIC SAFETY LEVY
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   46.75
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   53.25
 
0015 44.3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2071
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1242
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.97
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   35.63
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761   61.62
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .40
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    4.15
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   35.67
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   60.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   21.71
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814   78.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   41.90
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   57.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    953   82.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   17.27
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   60.59
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   39.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEVEN FUGATE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   36.70
           DOUGLAS "DOUG" KARY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    742   63.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 44
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE MORTENSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   55.20
           SANDY WONG (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   44.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770   64.44
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   35.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
 
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    985   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.60
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    952   88.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   11.19
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1032   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.71
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   38.15
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727   61.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    972   96.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.28
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696   70.52
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   29.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814   74.20
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   25.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   51.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   48.50
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   49.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   50.87
 
 
          CITY OF BILLINGS PUBLIC SAFETY LEVY
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   43.95
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   56.05
 
0016 45.1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1093
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.19
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   29.19
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   68.79
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.81
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   29.17
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   67.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   25.58
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   73.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   48.08
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   51.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .83
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   82.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   18.00
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   62.48
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   37.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEPHEN HOKLIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   26.37
           DANIEL ZOLNIKOV (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   73.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   69.56
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   30.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.58
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   89.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   10.91
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   30.02
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   69.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.58
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   63.86
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   35.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   75.61
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   24.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   46.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   53.16
 
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   50.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   49.21
 
0017 45.2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   5472
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3013
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.06
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    972   32.49
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1967   65.74
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    1.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .07
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    3.09
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    975   32.71
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1911   64.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .10
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   25.65
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1850   74.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .32
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1251   46.51
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1434   53.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .19
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2272   83.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   16.78
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1737   65.65
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    904   34.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .19
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEPHEN HOKLIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807   28.31
           DANIEL ZOLNIKOV (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2037   71.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .25
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1927   66.31
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    974   33.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .17
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2451   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.25
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2413   91.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231    8.74
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2583   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24     .92
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1030   35.90
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1836   63.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .10
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2419   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.18
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1658   70.22
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   29.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .51
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1884   69.29
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827   30.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .29
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1576   55.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1289   44.99
 
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1486   50.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1460   49.56
 
          CITY OF BILLINGS PUBLIC SAFETY LEVY
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1314   46.28
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1525   53.72
 
0018 46.1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    323
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.87
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   31.48
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   67.13
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.85
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   33.80
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   64.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   18.78
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   81.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   48.21
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   51.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   88.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   11.71
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   62.03
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   37.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 46
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONALD JONES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   67.96
           PAUL J. VAN TRICHT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   32.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   65.71
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   34.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.68
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   87.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   12.04
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   36.14
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   63.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.79
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   79.87
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   71.65
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   28.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   56.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   43.15
 
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   54.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   45.89
 
0019 46.2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   6991
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4615
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.01
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1640   35.93
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2869   62.85
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .07
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98    2.15
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1710   37.51
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2745   60.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .13
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775   20.64
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2966   78.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .37
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1787   42.98
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2359   56.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .29
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3669   87.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   12.66
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2279   55.64
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1809   44.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .20
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 46
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONALD JONES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2808   65.76
           PAUL J. VAN TRICHT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1449   33.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .30
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2914   66.11
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1491   33.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .07
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3626   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    1.28
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3595   90.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379    9.54
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3911   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32     .81
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1612   36.86
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2757   63.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .09
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3584   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    1.19
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2623   74.52
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    887   25.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .28
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3109   74.36
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1066   25.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .14
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2559   59.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1751   40.63
 
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2225   49.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2255   50.33
 
          CITY OF BILLINGS PUBLIC SAFETY LEVY
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2316   51.64
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2169   48.36
 
0020 47.1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3005
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    953
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.71
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   54.32
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   42.21
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    5.07
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   56.49
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   38.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   21.81
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   77.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .84
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   32.39
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   66.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .68
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675   77.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   22.15
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   51.88
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   47.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .71
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 24
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY MCNALLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   62.96
           TONYA SHELLNUTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   36.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47
          VOTE FOR  1
           KATHARIN A. KELKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   65.01
           JOSHUA TYLER SIZEMORE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    322   34.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   42.11
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   57.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33
 
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   95.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.94
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   85.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   14.74
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   93.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.26
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   57.99
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   41.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   95.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.39
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   57.92
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   40.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.17
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   72.31
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   26.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.21
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   52.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   47.95
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   32.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   67.17
 
 
          CITY OF BILLINGS PUBLIC SAFETY LEVY
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   56.84
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   43.16
 
0021 47.2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3397
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2168
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.82
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    962   44.70
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1166   54.18
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .19
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    1.86
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    969   45.13
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1137   52.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   21.54
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1386   77.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .51
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   36.78
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1247   62.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .30
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1720   88.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   11.02
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1028   52.80
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    912   46.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .36
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 24
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY MCNALLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1060   50.43
           TONYA SHELLNUTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1040   49.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .10
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47
          VOTE FOR  1
           KATHARIN A. KELKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1099   52.13
           JOSHUA TYLER SIZEMORE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .   1006   47.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .14
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1204   57.50
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890   42.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1583   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.86
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1579   90.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174    9.93
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1736   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.42
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    934   45.38
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1121   54.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .15
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1576   97.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.48
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1176   72.24
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   27.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .43
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1403   75.35
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   24.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .11
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1204   59.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804   40.04
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    915   43.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1202   56.78
 
 
          CITY OF BILLINGS PUBLIC SAFETY LEVY
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1239   58.94
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    863   41.06
 
0022 48.1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3655
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1942
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.13
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    993   51.56
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    893   46.37
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .26
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    4.17
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1008   52.55
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826   43.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .21
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   19.62
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1293   80.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .37
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   34.76
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1156   65.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .22
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1494   85.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   14.87
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    917   53.41
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795   46.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .29
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 24
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY MCNALLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1113   58.49
           TONYA SHELLNUTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   41.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .26
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 48
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA KARJALA (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1069   56.12
           DENNIS LENZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    832   43.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .21
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    911   48.61
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    954   50.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .48
 
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1445   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.56
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1381   88.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   11.64
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1527   97.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.49
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    999   53.91
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    851   45.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .16
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1441   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.44
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    919   60.14
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   39.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .85
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1259   74.90
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   24.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .30
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1001   54.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821   45.06
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   35.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1230   64.91
 
 
          CITY OF BILLINGS PUBLIC SAFETY LEVY
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1025   54.20
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866   45.80
 
0023 48.2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2866
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1760
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.41
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720   41.31
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    996   57.14
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .17
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    3.24
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   41.82
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    948   54.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   22.87
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1108   76.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .35
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   41.94
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    923   57.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .19
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1437   89.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   10.58
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    895   56.32
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   43.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .19
 
 
          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 24
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY MCNALLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820   48.15
           TONYA SHELLNUTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    882   51.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 48
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA KARJALA (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820   47.98
           DENNIS LENZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888   51.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1024   60.27
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675   39.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1382   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.78
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1333   89.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   10.90
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1475   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.47
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741   44.08
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    939   55.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1368   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.94
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    959   68.99
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   30.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .36
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1165   75.90
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   23.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .26
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    929   56.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   43.15
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    831   48.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    883   51.52
 
 
          CITY OF BILLINGS PUBLIC SAFETY LEVY
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    928   54.08
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788   45.92
 
0024 49.1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2983
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1038
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.80
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   55.60
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   40.80
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .29
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    6.63
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   54.09
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   39.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   22.13
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   76.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.15
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   35.76
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   63.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .86
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   78.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   21.04
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROD SOUZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   55.31
           WILLIAM J. SPEARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   43.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .77
 
 
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49
          VOTE FOR  1
           CORY HASIAK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   39.17
           KELLY MCCARTHY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   60.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
 
 
          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN OSTLUND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   41.95
           JIM RONQUILLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   57.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
 
          COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728   94.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.08
 
 
          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE LINDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718   85.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   14.42
 
 
          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT D. TWITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765   95.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.73
 
 
          COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR/SUPERINTENDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATTY DRISCOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   59.26
           SHERRY LONG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   40.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
 
 
          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBY HERNANDEZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.12
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   55.84
           DAVE VALDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   43.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .84
 
 
          JUSTICE OF PEACE DEPT. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEDRO R. HERNANDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   74.57
           MICHAEL MAYOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   24.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .74
 
 
          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   52.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   47.65
 
 
          LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   30.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703   69.74
 
          CITY OF BILLINGS PUBLIC SAFETY LEVY
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   55.44
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   44.56
 
0025 49.2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2753
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1404
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.00
 
 
          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA CURTIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   46.73
           STEVE DAINES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709   50.97
           ROGER ROOTS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE FELLOWS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    4.68
           JOHN LEWIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   47.48
           RYAN ZINKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   47.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           W. DAVID HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   22.57
           JIM RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    910   76.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.09
 
 
          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAWRENCE VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   38.51
           MIKE WHEAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780   60.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .93
 
 
          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DIST 13 DEPT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .